skip navigation

U10, U12 and U14 Schedule and Results

List of Clubs and Race Registration Sites

This list is based on last year's NHARA handbook and may change.

adminskiracing.com : Abenaki, Attitash, Bretton Woods, Cranmore,  King Pine, Wildcat, Ragged

runsignup.comCrotched, Franconia, BBTS, Loon, Pats Peak,

skireg.comFord Sayer, Proctor, Sunapee, Gunstock

Childrens Racing Tentative Schedule 2021-2022 (U10/U12/U14)

 

Date Region Host Event Division Discipline Class Gender Time Limit Fee
Dec-19 (Sun) NHARA Bretton Woods Minihan Memorial Open GS U10-U14 W/M      
Dec-30 (Thu) NHARA Loon Zhwalen Open SL U12-U14 W/M      
Dec-31 (Fri) NHARA Attitash Stan and Dan Open GS U10-U14 W/M      
Jan-01 (Sat) NHARA Franconia Dowse #1 Open SL U10-U12 W/M      
Jan-02 (Sun) NHARA Franconia Dowse #2 Open SL U14 W/M      
Jan-02 (Sun) NHARA Pat's Peak Krantz Open SL U10-U14 W/M      
Jan-09 (Sun) NHARA King Pine Open SL Open SL U10-U14 W/M      
Jan-09 (Sun) NHARA Crotched Eneguess Memorial Open GS U10-U14 W/M      
Jan-09 (Sun) NHARA Gunstock Gus Pitou Open GS U10-U14 W/M 9:30 AM    
Jan-09 (Sun) NHARA Loon Tina Sutton Open GS U12-U14 W/M      
Jan-17 (Mon) NHARA Waterville Cardillo Open GS U12-U14 W/M      
Jan-17 (Mon) NHARA Cranmore Schneider Cup Open GS U10-U14 W/M      
Jan-23 (Sun) NHARA Gunstock Central Division Ranking Event Central PSL U12-U14 W/M 9:30 AM    
Jan-27 (Thu) NHARA Proctor Proctor Night GS Open GS U12-U14 W/M 4:00 PM 140  
Jan-30 (Sun) NHARA Franconia Northern Division Ranking Event Northern GS U12-U14 W/M      
Feb-05 (Sat) NHARA Franconia Northern Division Skills Day Northern Skills U10 W/M      
Feb-06 (Sun) NHARA Pat's Peak Central Division Ranking Event Central SL U12-U14 W/M      
Feb-06 (Sun) NHARA Ragged Western Division Ranking Event Western SL U12-U14 W/M      
Feb-06 (Sun) NHARA Gunstock Candyman Cup   GS/SL U10 W/M 9:30 AM    
Feb-12 (Sat) NHARA Abenaki Abenaki SL   SL U10-U12 W/M      
Feb-13 (Sun) NHARA Dartmouth Western Division Ranking Event Western GS U12-U14 W/M      
Feb-13 (Sun) NHARA Waterville Northern Division Skills Day Northern Skills U10 W/M      
Feb-13 (Sun) NHARA Crotched Central Division Ranking Event Central GS U12-U14 W/M      
Feb-13 (Sun) NHARA Loon Northern Division Ranking Event Northern GS U12-U14 W/M      
Feb-23 (Wed) NHARA Gunstock Tony Buttinger (night) Open SL U14 W/M 4:30 PM 120  
Feb-24 (Thu) NHARA Gunstock Tony Buttinger (night) Open SL U10-U12 W/M 4:30 PM 120  
Feb-26 (Sat) NHARA Ragged U10 Stubbie SL Open SL U10 W/M      
Feb-27 (Sun) NHARA Sunapee Westerm Division Ranking Event Western PSL U12-U14 W/M      
Feb-27 (Sun) NHARA Waterville Northern Division Ranking Event Northern SL U12-U14 W/M      
Mar-04 (Fri) NHARA Cranmore U12-U14 Finals Finals Training U12 W/M      
Mar-04 (Fri) NHARA Cranmore U12-U14 Finals Finals Training U14 W/M      
Mar-05 (Sat) NHARA Cranmore U12-U14 Finals Finals SL U12 W/M      
Mar-05 (Sat) NHARA Cranmore U12-U14 Finals Finals GS U14 W/M      
Mar-06 (Sun) NHARA Cranmore U12-U14 Finals Finals GS U12 W/M      
Mar-06 (Sun) NHARA Cranmore U12-U14 Finals Finals SL U14 W/M      
Mar-06 (Sun) NHARA Loon U10 Skills Day   Skills U10 W/M      
Mar-11 (Fri) NHARA Franconia U12 Championships Champs Training U12 W/M      
Mar-11 (Fri) NHARA Loon U14 Championships Champs Training U14 W/M      
Mar-12 (Sat) NHARA Franconia U12 Championships Champs GS U12 W/M      
Mar-12 (Sat) NHARA Loon U14 Championships Champs GS U14 W/M      
Mar-13 (Sun) NHARA Franconia U12 Championships Champs SL U12 W/M      
Mar-13 (Sun) NHARA Waterville U14 Championships Champs SL U14 W/M      
Mar-18 (Fri) Regional Gunstock Francis Piche Invitational   PSL U12-U14 W/M 9:30 AM    
Mar-19 (Sat) Regional Gunstock Francis Piche Invitational   GS U12-U14 W/M 9:30 AM    
Mar-19 (Sat) Regional   U14 Eastern Champs   SG U14 W/M      
Mar-19 (Sat) NHARA Pat's Peak Josh Russel Open SL U10-U14 W/M      
Mar-20 (Sun) NHARA Wildcat Sap Run Open GS U10-U14 W/M      
Mar-20 (Sun) NHARA Franconia Pendoly Open GS/SL U12-U14 W/M      
Mar-20 (Sun) NHARA Sunapee T-Shirt Open PSL U10-U14 W/M      
Mar-20 (Sun) Regional Gunstock Francis Piche Invitational   SL U12-U14 W/M 9:30 AM    
Mar-20 (Sun) Regional   U14 Eastern Champs   SG U14 W/M      
Mar-21 (Mon) Regional   U14 Eastern Champs   GS U14 W/M      
Mar-22 (Tue) Regional   U14 Eastern Champs   SL U14 W/M      
Mar-26 (Sat) NHARA Waterville Dan Bean Open GS U10-U14 W/M      
Mar-27 (Sun) NHARA Attitash Dual Panel SL Open PSL U10-U14 W/M      
Mar-27 (Sun) NHARA Crotched Mug Cup Open PSL U10-U14 W/M      

2020-2021 Schedules and Results

2020-2021 DIVISION AND STATEWIDE OPEN RACES

 

 

DATE

 

EVENT

DIVISION

DISC

SITE

Start

Age Class

Entry Fee

CENTRAL DIVISION PRIORITY EVENTS

 

3/19

Fri

Eneguess Memorial

Central

GS

Crotched

9:30 am

U12

 

1/3/21

Sun

Krantz Open

Central

SL

Pats Peak

9:30 am

U14

 

3/14/21

Sun

Josh Russell Memorial

Central

SL

Pats Peak

9:30 am

U12

 

3/21/21

Sun

Mug Cup

Central

Parallel

Crotched Mt.

9:30 am

U14

 

NORTHERN DIVISION PRIORITY EVENTS

 

PPD to 1/9/21

Sat

Dowse Memorial

North

SL

Mittersill

9:30 am

U12

 

PPD to 1/10/21

Sun

Dowse Memorial

North

SL

Mittersill

9:30 am

U14

 

3/21/21

Sat

Dan Bean Memorial

North

GS

Waterville

9:30 am

U12

 

3/21/21

Sun

Pendoley

North

GS

Mittersill

9:30 am

U14

 

EASTERN DIVISION PRIORITY EVENTS

 

PPD to 3/21

Sun

Stan & Dan

East

GS

Attitash

11 AM 

U14

 

PPD

Fri

Schneider Cup

East

1GS

Cranmore

4:00 pm

U12

 

3/14/21

Sun

Sap Run GS

Eastern

GS

Wildcat

10:30AM

TBD

 

3/28/21

Sun

Panel Slalom

East

Parallel

Attitash

10:30AM

U10-U14

 

WESTERN DIVISION PRIORITY EVENTS

 
2/20/21   Bob Skinner Cup West GS Sunapee 10:00 am U12-14  

PPD

Sun

Whaleback SL

West

SL

Whaleback

10:00 am

U12

 
3/20/21  Sat  Chip Gilroy T-Shirt Race West Parallel  Sunapee 10:00 am  U10-U12  

3/21/21

Sun

Chip Gilroy T-Shirt Race

West

Parallel

Sunapee

10 am

U14

 

OPEN STATEWIDE EVENTS

 

PPD to 2/6 

Sun

Open SL

East

SL

King Pine

9:30am

U14

 

1/10/21

Sun

Gus Pitou

Central

GS

Gunstock

9:30 am

U12

 

2/13/21

Sat

Abenaki Open SL

Central

SL

Abenaki

9:30 am

U12/
U10

 

2/17/21

Wed

Tony Buttinger SL

Central

SL

Gunstock

4:30 pm

U12

 

2/18/21

Thr

Tony Buttinger

Central

SL

Gunstock

4:30 pm

U14

 

Cancelled

Sun

Tina Sutton

Open

GS

Loon

9:30 am

U14

 

3/14/21

Sun

Sunapee Kombi

Western

Kombi

Sunapee

10:00 am

U10

 

2/7/21

Sun

Candyman

Central

GS/SL

Gunstock

9:30 am

U10

 

2/20/21

Sun

Ragged Stubbie SL

Western

SL

Ragged

9:30 am

U10

 

2/28/21

Sun

Open GS

Eastern

GS

Bretton Woods

9:30am

U10

 

3/7/21

Sun

Abenaki Parallel

Central

Parallel

Abenaki

9:30 am

U10

 

 

 

 

Sponsored by AdminSkiRacing

AdminSkiRacing

Visit Website

Online Race Registration

Sponsored by RunSignUp

RunSignUp

Visit Website

Online Race Registration