skip navigation

U16 Schedule an Results

Schedules

 

DATE

DAY

Event

Disc

Host

Class

Registration 'OPEN'

Registration 'CLOSED'

Gender

2-Jan

Sat

Macomber Cup

1 SL

Proctor

U16/19

December 28th 5pm

December 31st 9am

WOMEN

3-Jan

Sun

Macomber Cup

1 SL

Proctor

U16/19

December 28th 5pm

December 31st 9am

MEN

PPD 

Sat

Macomber Cup

1 GS

Crotched

U16/19

POSTPONED

 

MEN

PPD 

Sat

Night R Open

2 SL

Cranmore

U16/19

POSTPONED

 

WOMEN/MEN

PPD 

Sun

Macomber Cup

1 GS

Sunapee

U16/19

POSTPONED

 

WOMEN

PPD 

Sun

Macomber Cup

1 GS

Wildcat

U16/19

POSTPONED

 

MEN

24-Jan

Sun

Macomber Cup

2 GS

Cannon

U16/19

January 18 7:30pm

January 21 9AM

WOMEN

30-Jan

Sat

Macomber Cup

1 SL

Ragged

U16/19

January 25 7pm

January 27 9am

WOMEN

31-Jan

Sun

Macomber Cup

2 SL

Pat's Peak

U16/19

January 25 7:30pm

January 28 9am

MEN

1-Feb

Mon

Macomber Cup

2 SL

Gunstock

U16/19

January 25 7:15pm

1/29/2020 9:00

WOMEN/MEN

6-Feb

Sat

U16 Tec Cup

GS

Waterville

U16

February 1 7pm

February 3 9am

WOMEN

7-Feb

Sun

Macomber Cup

2 SL

Wildcat

U16/19/21

February 1 7:30pm

February 4 9am

WOMEN/MEN

8-Feb

Mon

U16 Tec Cup

GS

Mittersill

U16

February 1 7:15pm

February 4 9am

MEN

16-Feb

Tue

Nyquist Night Race 4:30pm start

SL

Gunstock

U16/19

February 9 7pm

February 13 9am

WOMEN/MEN

20-Feb

Sat

U16 Tec Cup

SL

Proctor

U16

February 15 7pm

February 17 9am

MEN

PPD to 2/24

Tue

OPEN SG

2SG

MWV-Attitash

U16/19

February 17 7pm

January 23 9am

WOMEN/MEN

PPD to 2/25

Wed

NHARA SG

2SG

MWV-Attitash

U16

February 18 7pm

January 24 9am

WOMEN

PPD to 2/26

Thu

NHARA SG

2SG

MWV-Attitash

U16

February 19 7pm

January 25 9am

MEN

21-Feb

Sun

U16 Tec Cup

SL

Pat's Peak

U16

February 15 7:30pm

February 18 9am

WOMEN

21-Feb

Sun

Macomber Cup

2 GS

Gunstock

U16-21

February 15 7:30pm

February 18 9am

WOMEN/MEN

PPD

Sat

Night R Open

2 SL

Cranmore

U16/19

February 22 7pm

January 6 9am

WOMEN/MEN

28-Feb

Sun

Macomber Cup

2 SL

Crotched

U16-U21

February 22 7:30pm

February 17 9am

WOMEN/MEN

28-Feb

Sun

MJ's -Lafoley 

SL

Mittersill

U16/19

February 22 7:30pm

February 25 9am

WOMEN/MEN

6-Mar

Sat

Open Slalom

SL

Proctor

U16/U19

TBA

 

MEN

6-Mar

Sat

NH State Finals

SL

Mittersill

U16/19

March 1 7pm

March 3 9am

Women/Men

7-Mar

Sun

Lafoley SS

GS

Sunapee

U16/19

March 1 7:30pm

March 4 9am

WOMEN

12-Mar

Fri

Lafoley SS

SL

Wildcat

U16/19/21

March 8 7pm

March 10 9am

WOMEN/MEN

13-Mar

Sat

NH Lafoley State Champs

GS

WV

U16/19

March 8 7pm

March 10 9am

MEN

14-Mar

Sun

NH Lafoley State Champs

SL

Ragged

U16/19

March 8 7:30pm

March 11 9am

WOMEN

20-25 Mar

Sat-Thu

Eastern U16 Champs

           

20-Mar

Sat

NH Lafoley Lafoley Champs

SL

Pats

U16/19

March 15 7pm

March 17 9am

MEN

21-Mar

Sun

NH Lafoley Lafoley Champs

GS

MWV-Cranmore

U16/19

March 15 7:30pm

March 18 9am

WOMEN

21-Mar

Sun

Lafoley SS

SL

Gunstock

U16/19

March 15 7:30pm

March 18 9am

WOMEN/MEN

27-Mar

Sat

PSU Fundraiser

SL

Mittersill

U16/19/21/Sr

March 22 7pm

March 24 9am

WOMEN/MEN

Cancelled

Sun

UNH Fundraiser

GS

Loon

U16/19/21/Sr

March 22 7:30pm

March 25 9am

WOMEN/MEN

 

List of Clubs and Race Registration Sites

This list is based on last year's NHARA handbook and may change.

adminskiracing.com : Abenaki, Attitash, Bretton Woods, Cranmore,  King Pine, Wildcat, Ragged

runsignup.comCrotched, Franconia, BBTS, Loon, Pats Peak,

skireg.comFord Sayer, Proctor, Sunapee, Gunstock

Sponsored by RunSignUp

RunSignUp

Visit Website

Online Race Registration

Sponsored by AdminSkiRacing

AdminSkiRacing

Visit Website

Online Race Registration