skip navigation

U19, U21 and Senior Schedules and Results

Schedule and Results

U16, U19, SR OPEN RACES

 

DATE

 

EVENT

DISC

SITE

START

Entry Fee

Notes

12/14

Sat

Sosman Memorial

GS

Waterville

9:30 am

$75

$65-BBTS

12/15

Sun

Pat Harty

SL

Waterville

9:30 am

$75

 

12/20

Fri

John DiCarlo Memorial

GS

Attitash-Bear Peak

9:30 am

$75

 

12/25

Wed

Christmas

 

 

 

 

 

12/27

Fri

Kenney Memorial - Open

SL

Mittersill

9:30 am

$65

 

12/31

Tues

 

 

 

 

 

 

1/1

Wed

New Year’s Day

 

 

 

 

 

1/2

Thurs

Macomber Cup?

SL

?

 

 

 

1/3

Fri

?

 

?

 

 

 

1/4

Sat

Open GS

GS

Proctor

9:30 am

$75

 

1/5

Sun

Macomber Cup

GS

Gunstock

9:30 am

$65

 

1/6/

Mon

 

 

 

 

 

 

1/11

Sat

Everett Merriman Mem

GS

Crotched

9:30 am

$68

 

1/12

Sun

Macomber Cup

GS

Sunapee

10 am

$65

 

1/18

Sat

Open GS?

GS

?

 

 

 

1/19

Sun

Open- Soper SL

SL

WV

9:30 am

$75

$65-BBTS

1/20

Mon

MLK; Mac Cup  Soper

GS

WV

9:30 am

$75

$65-BBTS

1/21

Tues

NHARA SG U16 thru SR

SG

Attitash

9:30 am

$105

2 runs

1/22

Wed

NHARA SG U16 thru SR

SG

Attitash

9:30 am

$105

2 runs

1/23

Thurs

NHARA U16 Qualifier SG

SG

Attitash

9:30 am

TBD

Current NHARA only

1/24

Fri

NHARA U16 SG qual

SG

Attitash

9:30 am

TBD

Weather day

1/25

Sat

Macomber/Open

GS

FSC: Mittersill

9:30 am?

$65

 

1/26

Sun

Mac Cup-R. Hanson Mem

SL

Pats Peak

9:30 am

$65

 

2/1

Sat

Open?

?

?

 

 

 

2/1

Sat

Tec Cup-U16 Men’s Qual

GS

Waterville

9:30 am

$75

Current NHARA only

2/1

Sat

U16 Women’s Qual

GS

Ragged

10:00 am

$69

Current NHARA only

2/2

Sun

Macomber Cup?

SL

?

 

 

 

2/2

Sun

U16 Men’s Qual

GS

Wildcat

9:30am

$75

Current NHARA only

2/2

Sun

U16 Women’s Qual

GS

Loon

9:30am

$75

Current NHARA only

2/8

Sat

Open?

?

?

 

 

 

2/9

Sun

Mac Cup-Patenaude Trib

SL

Pats Peak

9:30 am

$65

 

2/15

Sun

U16 Men’s Qual

SL

FSC

9:30 am?

$65

U16 Men’s Qual

2/15

Sat

U16 Women’s Qual

SL

Proctor

9:30 am

$75

Current NHARA only

2/16

Sun

U16 Men’s Qual

SL

Proctor

9:30 am

$75

Current NHARA only

2/16

Sun

U16 Women’s Qual

SL

Cranmore

9:30 am

TBD

Current NHARA only

2/17

Mon

Wash B-Day

 

 

 

 

 

2/18/20

Tues

NyQuist

SL

Gunstock

3:30 pm

$65

 

2/22/20

Sat

U16 State Finals

SL

Sunapee

10:00 am

$65

Current NHARA only

2/23

Sun

U16 State Finals

GS

Sunapee

10:00 am

$65

Current NHARA only

2/22/20

Sat

M.J. Lafoley SS?

?

?

 

 

 

2/23/20

Sun

M.J. Lafoley SS?

?

?

 

 

 

2/29/20

Sat

MJ LaFoley SS – MJ’s

SL

FSC

9:30 am?

$75

 

3/1/20

Sun

MJ LaFoley Spring Series?

?

?

 

 

 

3/7/20

Sat

MJ LaFoley Spring Series?

?

?

 

 

 

3/8/20

Sun

MJ LaFoley Spring Series

GS

Sunapee

10 a.m.

$65

 

3/14/20

Sat

MJ LaFoley SS

GS

Wildcat

9:30 am

$70

 

3/15/20

Sun

MJ LaFoley Spring Series

SL

Ragged

9:30 am

$69

 

3/21/20

Sat

MJ LaFoley Spring Series

SL

Skiway

9:30 am

$65

U16-SR+2nd yr U14

3/22/20

Sun

MJ LaFoley Spring Series

GS

Cranmore

9:30 am

$75

U16-SR+2nd yr U14

3/28/20

Sat

MJ LaFoley Spring Series?

?

?

 

 

 

3/29/20

Sun

UNH Fund Raiser

GS

Loon

9:30 am?

$75

U16-SR+2nd yr U14

3/29/20

Sun

MJ LaFoley Spring Series

SL

Pats Peak

9:30 am

$65

U16-SR+2nd yr U14

4/4/20

Sat

MJ LaFoley Spring Series?

?

 

 

 

 

4/5/20

Sun

MJ LaFoley Spring Series?

?

 

 

 

 

DATES FOR EASTERN REGION EVENTS - Tentative

TENTATIVE DATES FOR EASTERN REGION EVENTS

Speed Week                                        Sugarloaf                     January 27-January 31, 2020

NWAC project                                     New Jersey                  February 15-18, 2020 (U12, U14)

? Devo Finals                                       Stowe                          March 22-24, 2019     Men

Devo Finals                                          Sugarloaf                     March 16-24, 2020     Women

U19-U21 Finals                                   Gore                            March 19-22, 2020 - unconfirmed

Eastern U16 Championships               Burke                           March 17-22, 2020

U16 Finals                                           Attitash                        March 25-29, 2020

Eastern U14 Championships               Sugarbush                   March 12-15, 2020

U14 Can-Am                                        Sugarloaf                     March 26-29, 2020

U16 Nationals                                     Sugarloaf                     March 30-April 5, 2020

US Nationals                                        Aspen                          March 23-31, 2020

Eastern High School Champs              FSC/Mittersill              March 6-8, 2020

Sponsored by AdminSkiRacing

AdminSkiRacing

Visit Website

Online Race Registration

Sponsored by RunSignUp

RunSignUp

Visit Website

Online Race Registration

Series Scoring