skip navigation

U16, U19, U21 and Senior Schedules and Results

2021-2022 Scored Race Schedule - Tentative

2021-2022 Scored Racing Tentative Schedule

Date Region Host Event Series Discipline Class Gender Time Limit Fee
Dec-12 (Sun) NHARA Waterville Sosman/Pat Harty   SLx2 U16-SR W/M      
Dec-23 (Thu) NHARA Attitash John DiCarlo Memorial   GS U16-SR W/M      
Dec-28 (Tue) NHARA Franconia Kenney Memorial   SL U16-SR W/M      
Jan-01 (Sat) NHARA Proctor Mac Cup Macomber SL U16-SR W/M      
Jan-08 (Sat) NHARA Waterville Soper Macomber SL U16-SR W/M      
Jan-09 (Sun) NHARA Waterville Soper Macomber GS U16-SR W/M      
Jan-10 (Mon) NHARA Gunstock Open SL   SLx2 U16-SR W/M 9:30 AM 80  
Jan-15 (Sat) NHARA Cranmore Mac Cup (night) Macomber SL U16-SR W/M      
Jan-23 (Sun) NHARA Franconia Mac Cup Macomber GS U16-SR W/M      
Jan-30 (Sun) NHARA Ragged NHARA U16 Tecnica Cup Tecnica SL U16 W      
Jan-30 (Sun) NHARA Pat's Peak NHARA U16 Tecnica Cup Tecnica SL U16 M      
Feb-03 (Thu) Regional   RPS Speed Week              
Feb-04 (Fri) Regional   RPS Speed Week              
Feb-06 (Sun) NHARA Crotched Mac Cup Macomber GS U16-SR W      
Feb-06 (Sun) NHARA Sunapee Mac Cup Macomber GS U16-SR M      
Feb-08 (Tue) NHARA Attitash Mac Cup/Open SG Macomber SGx2 U16-SR W/M      
Feb-09 (Wed) NHARA Attitash Mac Cup/Open SG Macomber SGx2 U16-SR W/M      
Feb-10 (Thu) NHARA Attitash NHARA U16 Tecnica Cup Tecnica SGx2 U16 W/M      
Feb-11 (Fri) NHARA Attitash NHARA U16 Tecnica Cup Tecnica SGx2 U16 W/M      
Feb-13 (Sun) NHARA Wildcat NHARA U16 Tecnica Cup Tecnica GS U16 M      
Feb-13 (Sun) NHARA Franconia NHARA U16 Tecnica Cup Tecnica GS U16 W      
Feb-22 (Tue) NHARA Gunstock Cliff Nyquist (night)   SL U16-SR W/M 4:30 PM 120  
Feb-26 (Sat) NHARA Proctor U16/18 State Champs Champs SL U16-U18 W/M      
Feb-27 (Sun) NHARA Loon U16/18 State Champs Champs GS U16-U18 W      
Feb-27 (Sun) NHARA   U16/18 State Champs Champs GS U16-U18        
Mar-04 (Fri) NHARA Franconia MJs LaFoley Spring Series LaFoley GS U16-SR W/M      
Mar-05 (Sat) NHARA Proctor LaFoley Spring Series LaFoley SL U16-SR W/M      
Mar-06 (Sun) NHARA Gunstock LaFoley Spring Series LaFoley SL U16-SR W/M 9:30 AM    
Mar-13 (Sun) NHARA Sunapee MJ LaFoley Spring Series LaFoley GS U16-SR W/M      
Mar-15 (Tue) Regional   U16 Eastern Champs     U16 W/M      
Mar-16 (Wed) Regional   U16 Eastern Champs     U16 W/M      
Mar-17 (Thu) Regional   U16 Eastern Champs     U16 W/M      
Mar-18 (Fri) Regional   U16 Eastern Champs     U16 W/M      
Mar-19 (Sat) Regional   U16 Eastern Champs     U16 W/M      
Mar-19 (Sat) NHARA Wildcat LaFoley Spring Series LaFoley GS U16-SR W/M      
Mar-20 (Sun) NHARA Pat's Peak LaFoley Spring Series LaFoley SL U16-SR W/M      
Mar-26 (Sat) NHARA Franconia PSU Fund Raiser   SL U16-SR W/M      
Mar-27 (Sun) NHARA Loon UNH Fundraiser   GS U16-SR W/M      

 

2020-2021 Schedule and Results

 

DATE

DAY

Event

Disc

Host

Class

Registration 'OPEN'

Registration 'CLOSED'

Gender

2-Jan

Sat

Macomber Cup

1 SL

Proctor

U16/19

December 28th 5pm

December 31st 9am

WOMEN

3-Jan

Sun

Macomber Cup

1 SL

Proctor

U16/19

December 28th 5pm

December 31st 9am

MEN

Canceled 

Sat

Macomber Cup

1 GS

Crotched

U16/19

POSTPONED

 

MEN

Canceled 

Sat

Night R Open

2 SL

Cranmore

U16/19

POSTPONED

 

WOMEN/MEN

Canceled 

Sun

Macomber Cup

1 GS

Sunapee

U16/19

POSTPONED

 

WOMEN

Canceled 

Sun

Macomber Cup

1 GS

Wildcat

U16/19

POSTPONED

 

MEN

24-Jan

Sun

Macomber Cup

2 GS

Cannon

U16/19

January 18 7:30pm

January 21 9AM

WOMEN

30-Jan

Sat

Macomber Cup

1 SL

Ragged

U16/19

January 25 7pm

January 27 9am

WOMEN

31-Jan

Sun

Macomber Cup

2 SL

Pat's Peak

U16/19

January 25 7:30pm

January 28 9am

MEN

1-Feb

Mon

Macomber Cup

2 SL

Gunstock

U16/19

January 25 7:15pm

1/29/2020 9:00

WOMEN/MEN

6-Feb

Sat

U16 Tec Cup

GS

Waterville

U16

February 1 7pm

February 3 9am

WOMEN

7-Feb

Sun

Macomber Cup

2 SL

Wildcat

U16/19/21

February 1 7:30pm

February 4 9am

WOMEN/MEN

8-Feb

Mon

U16 Tec Cup

GS

Mittersill

U16

February 1 7:15pm

February 4 9am

MEN

16-Feb

Tue

Nyquist Night Race 4:30pm start

SL

Gunstock

U16/19

February 9 7pm

February 13 9am

WOMEN/MEN

20-Feb

Sat

U16 Tec Cup

SL

Proctor

U16

February 15 7pm

February 17 9am

MEN

PPD to 2/24

Tue

OPEN SG

2SG

MWV-Attitash

U16/19

February 17 7pm

January 23 9am

WOMEN/MEN

PPD to 2/25

Wed

NHARA SG

2SG

MWV-Attitash

U16

February 18 7pm

January 24 9am

WOMEN

PPD to 2/26

Thu

NHARA SG

2SG

MWV-Attitash

U16

February 19 7pm

January 25 9am

MEN

21-Feb

Sun

U16 Tec Cup

SL

Pat's Peak

U16

February 15 7:30pm

February 18 9am

WOMEN

21-Feb

Sun

Macomber Cup

2 GS

Gunstock

U16-21

February 15 7:30pm

February 18 9am

WOMEN/MEN

PPD

Sat

Night R Open

2 SL

Cranmore

U16/19

February 22 7pm

January 6 9am

WOMEN/MEN

28-Feb

Sun

Macomber Cup

2 SL

Crotched

U16-U21

February 22 7:30pm

February 17 9am

WOMEN/MEN

28-Feb

Sun

MJ's -Lafoley 

SL

Mittersill

U16/19

February 22 7:30pm

February 25 9am

WOMEN/MEN

6-Mar

Sat

Open Slalom

SL

Proctor

U16/U19

TBA

 

MEN

6-Mar

Sat

NH State Finals

SL

Mittersill

U16/19

March 1 7pm

March 3 9am

Women/Men

7-Mar

Sun

Lafoley SS

GS

Sunapee

U16/19

March 1 7:30pm

March 4 9am

WOMEN

Canceled

Fri

Lafoley SS

GS

Wildcat

U16/19/21

March 8 7pm

March 10 9am

WOMEN/MEN

PPD to 3/19

Fri

NH Lafoley State Champs

GS

WV

U16/19

March 8 7pm

March 10 9am

MEN

14-Mar

Sun

NH Lafoley State Champs

SL

Ragged

U16/19

March 8 7:30pm

March 11 9am

WOMEN

20-Mar

Sat

NH Lafoley Lafoley Champs

SL

Pats

U16/19

March 15 7pm

March 17 9am

MEN

21-Mar

Sun

NH Lafoley Lafoley Champs (9AM Start)

GS

MWV-Cranmore

U16/19

March 15 7:30pm

March 18 9am

WOMEN

21-Mar

Sun

Lafoley SS

SL

Gunstock

U16/19

March 15 7:30pm

March 18 9am

WOMEN/MEN

27-Mar

Sat

PSU Fundraiser

SL

Mittersill

U16/19/21/Sr

March 22 7pm

March 24 9am

MEN

28-Mar Sun PSU Fundraiser SL Mittersill U16/19/21/Sr March 22 7:30pm March 25 9am WOMEN

Cancelled

Sun

UNH Fundraiser

GS

Loon

U16/19/21/Sr

March 22 7:30pm

March 25 9am

WOMEN/MEN

 

List of Clubs and Race Registration Sites

This list is based on last year's NHARA handbook and may change.

adminskiracing.com : Abenaki, Attitash, Bretton Woods, Cranmore,  King Pine, Wildcat, Ragged

runsignup.comCrotched, Franconia, BBTS, Loon, Pats Peak,

skireg.comFord Sayer, Proctor, Sunapee, Gunstock

Sponsored by AdminSkiRacing

AdminSkiRacing

Visit Website

Online Race Registration

Sponsored by RunSignUp

RunSignUp

Visit Website

Online Race Registration